5. Complete List of Roles Performed

Roles I’ve played (in chronological order) in fully staged productions:

  1. Mayor of Sweetapple – Bye Bye Birdie – Motley Players, Moreno Valley, CA – Roberta Pipitone
  2. King Phillip II – A Lion in Winter – Motley Players, Moreno Valley, CA – Roberta Pipitone
  3. Boracchio – Much Ado About Nothing – Shakespeare-Off-the-Fringe – Roberta Pipitone
  4. Friar Laurence – Romeo and Juliet – Shakespeare-Off-the-Fringe – Roberta Hawkins
  5. Ho-Jon – M*A*S*H – Riverside Community Players – Diane Burland
  6. Puck – A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Baghdad International Airport Players – Clark Heflin
  7. Bertram the Bellman – London Suite – Riverside Community Players – John Lynd
  8. The Minister of Fashion – Emperor’s New Clothes – Riverside Community Players – Rory Dyer
  9. Tracy Tupman – The Pickwick Papers – Marlowe’s Shadowe – Ron Milts
  10. Steve Willing – Accounting for Murder – Ontario Mystery Players – Harri-J Cardiel
  11. Horatio – Hamlet – Redlands Regional Players – Yvonne Flack
  12. Vic Johnson – Funny Money – Play With Your Food Productions – Mike Eastman
  13. Feste (Fabian/Curio/Valentino) – Twelfth Night – Frangipani Winery – Jim Marbury
  14. Mercutio* – Romeo and Juliet – Wiens Winery – Paul Kehler
  15. Grumio* – Taming of the Shrew – Frangipani Winery – John Edward Clark
  16. John Smith – Run For Your Wife – Play With Your Food Productions – Kit Fugrad
  17. Dromio of Ephesus* – Comedy of Errors – Frangipani Winery – John Edward Clark
  18. Beadle Bamford – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street – Fine Arts Network – Paul Kehler
  19. Spirit of Christmas Present – Scrooge: The Musical – Temecula Valley Players – Leslie Vecchione
  20. William Danforth Lindham – Mercury, Mars and Mayhem – UCR Theatre Dept. – Eric Barr
  21. Tab – iFamily† – UCR Theatre Department – Luis Carazo
  22. Ebenezer Scrooge* – A Christmas Carol: the Musical – Temecula Valley Players – Monica Iversen
  23. Pontius Pilate* – Jesus Christ Superstar – Temecula Valley Players – Mark McCullough
  24. Det. Sergeant Troughton – Run For Your Wife – Patchwork People Productions – Kit Fugrad
  25. The Wiz – The Wiz – Carlsbad Community Theatre – Ali Whitman
  26. Reverend Shaw Moore – Footloose: A Dance Musical – California Center for the Arts, Escondido – Sarah Gates-Lozier
  27. Charles Condomine – Blithe Spirit – Temecula Valley Players – John Edward Clark
  28. Mysterious Man – Into the Woods – Avo Playhouse – Kit Fugrad
  29. Dr. Doo-Nothing – Free Range Commedia: Hormones Included! – Dell’Arte International – Lauren Wilson, Ronlin Foreman
  30. Georgia Lee’s Father – Finding the Way Home: A Night of Melodrama – Dell’Arte International – Lauren Wilson, Ronlin Foreman
  31. Nelson the Clown – Who Ya Callin’ Bozo? – Dell’Arte International – Ronlin Foreman
  32. Stephan, the Caretaker – The Carlo Projects: Coming Home – Dell’Arte International – Lauren Wilson, Ronlin Foreman
  33. Herr Zeller – The Sound of Music – Temecula Valley Players – Don Vecchione
  34. Gary Coleman – Avenue Q – Chaffey College Theatre – Christa Havenhill El-Said
  35. Mr. Fezziwig – A Christmas Carol: The Musical – Temecula Valley Players – Brian Carl Smith
  36. Lt. J.G. Sam Weinberg – A Few Good Men – Temecula Valley Players – Pat McQuillan
  37. Sweeney Todd – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street – Avo Playhouse – Brandon Sherman
  38. Trekkie Monster‡/other puppets – Avenue Q – Coronado Playhouse – Jennie Gray Connard
  39. Javert – Les Miserables – Avo Playhouse – Scott Kolod
  40. Captain Hook/Mr. John Darling – Peter Pan: The Musical – Star Theatre Company – David Schulz
  41. Mr. Erlansen – A Little Night Music – Coronado Playhouse – Jennie Gray Connard
  42. Manolo Costazuela – Odd Couple (Ladies’ Cast) – Star Theatre Company – David Schulz
  43. Trekkie Monster/other puppets – Avenue Q – Ocean Beach Playhouse – Jennie Gray Connard
  44. The Beast – Beauty and the Beast – Patio Playhouse – Geoffrey Cox
  45. Giuseppe Zangara – Assassins – Fine Arts Network – Paul Kehler
  46. Malvolio – Twelfth Night – Theatre Arts West – Gailee Wells Walker
  47. Trekkie Monster/other puppets – Avenue QOcean Beach Playhouse – Jennie Gray Connard
  48. Dr. Thomas M. Seward – DraculaRiverside Community Players – Michael Shane Eastman
  49. Jacob Marley – A Christmas Carol: The Musical – Temecula Valley Players – John Edward Clark
  50. Cogsworth – Beauty and the Beast: The Musical – Fine Arts Network – Miles Vencill
  51. Deputy Governor Danforth – The Crucible – New Threads Theatre Company – Amanda Rountree
  52. Don Pedro – Much Ado About Nothing – Legendary Productions – Mike Eastman
  53. Major General Stanley – The Pirates of Penzance – Fine Arts Network – Joseph Arreola
  54. Juror #3 – Twelve Angry Men – Legendary Productions – Nathan Prince
  55. Ho-Jon – M*A*S*H – Temecula Valley Players – Terri Miller Schmidt
  56. Brit (production in progress) – We Will Rock You – Temecula Performing Arts Center – Jillian Stones

Directed works:

  • Run For Your Wife – Play With Your Food Productions (2009)
  • Much Ado About Nothing *- Frangipani Winery (2009)
  • The Clean House – Play With Your Food Productions (2010)
  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead – Patchwork People Productions (2010)
  • Weekend Comedy – Play With Your Food Productions (2010)
  • A Deal To Die For – Play With Your Food Productions (2011)
  • Run For Your Wife – Patchwork People Productions (2011)
  • Romeo and Juliet – Patchwork People Productions (2011)
  • A Christmas Carol: The Musical – Temecula Valley Players (2011)
  • Into the Woods – Avo Playhouse (2012)
  • Much Ado About Nothing – Coronado Playhouse (2017)
  • A Christmas Carol: The Musical – Temecula Valley Players (2018)

Produced works:

  • Woman in Black – Patchwork People Productions
  • Quills – Patchwork People Productions

Set Design:

  • Legally Blonde – Vista Murrieta HS

Fight Choreographer:

  • Romeo and Juliet – Vista Murrieta HS
  • Peter Pan: The Musical – Star Theatre Company
  • The Pirates of Penzance – Fine Arts Network

* – Inland Theatre League Award Recipient
† – Gluck Foundation Recipient
‡ – Aubrey Award Recipient

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s